Great success and developments was observed in political and economical life of Azerbaijan, especially in entrepreneurship sphere during last years. Entrepreneurship has expanded its scope and reached at high stage. The rapidly increasing development of entrepreneurship are the priorities of economic policy that has been implemented by the President of the State. “Samuray” firm which evaluated this productive business environment provided by government offers top quality polyethylene products to the market.
“Samuray” firm was officially registered at the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 30th of September, 1999. During its activity our firm achieved a lot of successes. Some of them can be classified as follows:
1) The Firm was awarded for its active participation and business success by Ministry of Economic Development and Headquarter of Youth, Sport and Tourism organisation of Baku city at the zone  assembly of Baku youth which was held  on the occasion of youth forum of the Azerbaijan Republic on 30th of September, 2005.
2)“Samuray” firm was honored by giving Certificate by Ministry of Economic Development and Ministry of Youth, Sport and Tourism at the II nationwide exhibition of young entrepreneurs on 31st of May, 2007. Our firm cooperates with several well-known flour product, juice, sweet and chocolate manufacturers; poultry plants, clothing, perfume and office equipment shops.
Besides, “Samuray” firm had active role and close participation in the events of State importance, exhibitions, conferences held in Sumgayit city and made contribution in renovation process of native city.
Equipments, printing, extrusion, cutting and welding machines purchased from various countries such as Turkey, Italy and Taiwan ensure high quality production.
“Samuray” firm applies advanced technologies in manufacturing area that promote environmental cleaning. All products are manufactured according to the requirements of Conformity and Hygienic certificates. Our principle is to produce high-quality and clean product!